Accomplishments

We are very proud of our skaters for their accomplishments!

Did you recently pass a test or medal at a competition? Want to be featured on this page? Email us at windycitysecretary@gmail.com

GOLD MEDAL TESTS

Senior Moves in the Field
Sara Grostern (2019)
Michelle Murphy (2019)
Hope Werstler (2018)
Naomi Leadbeater (2017)
Danielle Gilfoyle (2015)
Isabel Leadbeater (2014)
Shannon Jahrling (2011)
Taryn Zimmerman (2008)
Alyssa Blackwell (1997)

Adult Gold Moves in the Field
Karen Goedert (2011)
Michael Schlautman (2008)

Senior Free Dance
Eve Chalom (1995)

Senior Solo Free Dance
Naomi Leadbeater (2019)
Hope Werstler (2019)
Isabel Leadbeater (2017)

Gold Dance
Naomi Leadbeater (2019)
Shannon Jahrling (2014)
Alyssa Blackwell (1994)

International Dance
Shannon Jahrling (2019)
Alyssa Blackwell (2002)

Senior Free Skate
Larry Holliday (1985)

Adult Gold Free Skate
Bev Thurber (2006)  

RECENTLY PASSED TESTS

Aug – Oct 2019: Dance tests
Tom Bareket – Willow Waltz
Kayleigh Carter – Dutch Waltz
Zoi Doehrer – Dutch Waltz
Zoi Doehrer – Canasta Tango
Zoi Doehrer – Rhythm Blues
Zoi Doehrer – Preliminary Dance
Sara Grostern – Westminster Waltz
Naomi Leadbeater – Silver Samba
Alexandra Lee – Willow Waltz
Laila Levy – Rhythm Blues
Laila Levy – Preliminary Dance
Vivian Lowe – Dutch Waltz
Asha Lulla – Willow Waltz
Asha Lulla – Tenfox
Asha Lulla – Bronze Dance
Nola Mandell – European
Nola Mandell – Foxtrot
Nola Mandell – Pre-Silver Dance
Hope Werstler – Quickstep
Hope Werstler – Westminster Waltz

Aug – Oct 2019: MITF tests
Chelsea Goldman – Pre-Juvenile
Elyza Gonzalez – Pre-Preliminary
Ishika Jain – Pre-Preliminary
Rebekah Koscak – Pre-Juvenile
Alexandra Lee – Juvenile
Ava Lee – Intermediate
Leah Levine – Preliminary
Laila Levy – Preliminary
Natalee Martinez – Pre-Preliminary
Charlotte Miller – Pre-Preliminary
Madeline Ogilvie – Preliminary
Sarah Portnoy – Preliminary
Kayla Sirkin – Pre-Juvenile
Makiya Smith – Preliminary
Anna Wargaski – Pre-Preliminary

Aug – Oct 2019: Free Skate tests
Lucia Araya – Pre-Preliminary
Sophie Harris – Juvenile
Julia Jankowski – Pre-Preliminary
Julia Jankowski – Preliminary
Nola Mandell – Preliminary
Nina Reginiewicz – Intermediate

COMPETITIONS &
QUALIFICATIONS

Qualified for NSDS Final 2019
Brianna Chang
Naomi Leadbeater
Grace Trudeau

Misc. qualifications
Shannon Jarhling: Ice Sheffield British national Qualifier 2019 – Sheffield, United Kingdom, Silver Medal